2022 General Election

Register to Vote!

Texas does not have same day voter registration like other states, but we are here to help you make your voice heard!

Voting FAQ: mytexasvotes.com/register
Reminder: persons convicted of a felony who have fully discharged their sentence, including any term of incarceration, parole, or supervision, or a completed period of probation ordered by any court, or who have been pardoned may register to vote.

Apply for ballot by mail (PDF)
Application Tracker
Ballot Tracker


Meet your candidates

Federal

District 5
...
NOMINEE
Tartisha Hill
District 24
...
NOMINEE
Jan McDowell
District 30
...
NOMINEE
Jasmine Crockett
District 32
...
NOMINEE
Colin Allred
District 33
...
NOMINEE
Marc Veasey

State

Governor
...
NOMINEE
Beto O'Rourke
Lt. Governor
...
NOMINEE
Mike Collier
Attorney General
...
NOMINEE
Rochelle Mercedes Garza
Comptroller of Public Accounts
...
NOMINEE
Janet Dudding
Land Commissioner
...
NOMINEE
Jay Kleberg
Agriculture Commissioner
...
NOMINEE
Susan Hays

Seat 1
...
NOMINEE
Luke Warford

Place 3
...
NOMINEE
Erin Nowell
Place 5
...
NOMINEE
Amanda Reichek
Place 9
...
NOMINEE
Julia Maldonado

Place 5
...
NOMINEE
Dana Huffman
Place 6
...
NOMINEE
Robert Johnson

District 11
...
NOMINEE
Luis Miguel Sifuentes
District 12
...
NOMINEE
Alex Cornwallis
District 13
...
NOMINEE
Aicha Davis
District 14
...
NOMINEE
Tracy Fisher

District 2
...
NOMINEE
Prince S. Giadolor
District 12
...
NOMINEE
Francine Ly
District 16
...
NOMINEE
Nathan Johnson
District 23
...
NOMINEE
Royce West

District 100
...
NOMINEE
Venton Jones
District 102
...
NOMINEE
Ana-Maria Ramos
District 103
...
NOMINEE
Rafael Anchía
District 104
...
NOMINEE
Jessica González
District 105
...
NOMINEE
Terry Meza
District 107
...
NOMINEE
Victoria Neave Criado
District 108
...
NOMINEE
Elizabeth Ginsberg
District 109
...
NOMINEE
Carl O. Sherman
District 110
...
NOMINEE
Toni Rose
District 111
...
NOMINEE
Yvonne Davis
District 112
...
NOMINEE
Elva Curl
District 113
...
NOMINEE
Rhetta Andrews Bowers
District 114
...
NOMINEE
John Bryant
District 115
...
NOMINEE
Julie Johnson

Place 4
...
NOMINEE
Maricela Moore
Place 7
...
NOMINEE
Nancy Kennedy

44th District Court
...
NOMINEE
Veretta Frazier
68th District Court
...
NOMINEE
Martin Hoffman
101st District Court
...
NOMINEE
Staci Williams
116th District Court
...
NOMINEE
Tonya Parker
134th District Court
...
NOMINEE
Dale Tillery
160th District Court
...
NOMINEE
Aiesha Redmond
191st District Court
...
NOMINEE
Gena Slaughter
192nd District Court
...
NOMINEE
Maria Aceves
193rd District Court
...
NOMINEE
Bridgett Whitmore
194th Court
...
NOMINEE
Ernest White
195th Court
...
NOMINEE
Hector Garza
203rd Court
...
NOMINEE
Raquel "Rocky" Jones
204th Court
...
NOMINEE
Tammy Kemp
254th District Court
...
NOMINEE
Kim Brown
255th District Court
...
NOMINEE
Vonda Bailey
256th District Court
...
NOMINEE
Sandre Streete
265th Court
...
NOMINEE
Jennifer Bennett
282nd Court
...
NOMINEE
Amber Givens
283rd Court
...
NOMINEE
Lela Lawrence Mays
291st Court
...
NOMINEE
Stephanie N. Mitchell Huff
292nd Court
...
NOMINEE
Brandon Birmingham
298th District Court
...
NOMINEE
Emily Tobolowsky
302nd District Court
...
NOMINEE
Sandra Jackson
303rd District Court
...
NOMINEE
LaDeitra Adkins
304th District Court
...
NOMINEE
Andrea Martin Lane
305th District Court
...
NOMINEE
Cheryl Lee Shannon
330th District Court
...
NOMINEE
Andrea Plumlee
363rd Court
...
NOMINEE
Tracy Holmes
Criminal District Judge Dallas County Number 1
...
NOMINEE
Tina Clinton
Criminal District Judge Dallas County Number 6
...
NOMINEE
Nancy Mulder
Criminal District Judge Dallas County Number 5
...
NOMINEE
Carter Thompson
Criminal District Judge Dallas County Number 7
...
NOMINEE
Chika Anyiam

County

District Attorney
...
NOMINEE
John Creuzot

County Court at Law No. 1
...
NOMINEE
D'Metria Benson
County Court at Law No. 2
...
NOMINEE
Melissa Bellan
County Court at Law No. 3
...
NOMINEE
Sally Montgomery
County Court at Law No. 4
...
NOMINEE
Dianne Jones
County Court at Law No. 5
...
NOMINEE
Nicole Taylor
County Criminal Court at Law No. 1
...
NOMINEE
Marilynn Mayse
County Criminal Court at Law No. 10
...
NOMINEE
Monique Bracey Huff
County Criminal Court at Law No. 11
...
NOMINEE
Shequitta D. Kelly
County Criminal Court at Law No. 2
...
NOMINEE
Julia Hayes
County Criminal Court at Law No. 3
...
NOMINEE
Audrey Faye Moorehead
County Criminal Court at Law No. 4
...
NOMINEE
Dominique Torres Williams
County Criminal Court at Law No. 5
...
NOMINEE
Lisa Green
County Criminal Court at Law No. 6
...
NOMINEE
Angela King
County Criminal Court at Law No. 7
...
NOMINEE
Remeko Edwards
County Criminal Court at Law No. 8
...
NOMINEE
Carmen White
County Criminal Court at Law No. 9
...
NOMINEE
Peggy Hoffman
County Court of Criminal Appeals No. 1
...
NOMINEE
Kristin Wade
County Court of Criminal Appeals No. 2
...
NOMINEE
Pamela Luther
Probate Court No. 1
...
NOMINEE
Julia Malveaux
Probate Court No. 2
...
NOMINEE
Ingrid Michelle Warren
Probate Court No. 3
...
NOMINEE
Margaret Jones-Johnson

County Judge
...
NOMINEE
Clay Jenkins
District Clerk
...
NOMINEE
Felicia Pitre
County Clerk
...
NOMINEE
John F Warren
County Treasurer
...
NOMINEE
Pauline Medrano
Tax Assessor/Collector
...
NOMINEE
John R. Ames

County Commissioner Precinct 2
...
NOMINEE
Andrew Sommerman
County Commissioner Precinct 4
...
NOMINEE
Elba Garcia

Precinct 1, Place 1
...
NOMINEE
Thomas G. Jones
Precinct 1, Place 2
...
NOMINEE
Valencia Nash
Precinct 2, Place 1
...
NOMINEE
Margaret O'Brien
Precinct 2, Place 2
...
NOMINEE
KaTina Whitfield
Precinct 3, Place 1
...
NOMINEE
Adam Swartz
Precinct 4, Place 1
...
NOMINEE
Mike Jones
Precinct 4, Place 2
...
NOMINEE
Sasha Moreno
Precinct 5, Place 1
...
NOMINEE
Sara Martinez
Precinct 5, Place 2
...
NOMINEE
Juan Jasso

Precinct 1
...
NOMINEE
Tracey Gulley
Precinct 2
...
NOMINEE
Deanna Hammond
Precinct 3
...
NOMINEE
Henry Curry
Precinct 4
...
NOMINEE
Eddie Brown, Jr.
Precinct 5
...
NOMINEE
Michael Orozco

Important Dates:

Oct. 11
Last day to register to vote

Oct. 24-28
In-person early vote, 8AM - 5PM

Oct. 28
Last day to apply for ballot by mail (received, not postmarked)

Oct. 29
In-person early voting, 7AM - 7PM

Oct. 30
In-person early voting, 12 PM - 6 PM

Oct. 31 - Nov. 4
In-person early voting, 7AM - 7PM

Nov. 8
Election Day voting 7 AM - 7 PM, last day to receive ballot by mail