Elected Officials

This listing is for informational purposes. We endeavor to provide timely information changes from retirement, etc., but make no guarantees. For additional questions please contact the Dallas County Elections Department at (214) 819-6300.

If you see an inaccurate listing, please let us know.

Federal

District 30
...
Jasmine Crockett
District 32
...
Colin Allred
District 33
...
Marc Veasey

Not held by Democrats

District 5 , District 24 , District 26

Not held by Democrats

Junior Senator , Senior Senator

State

Not held by Democrats

Governor , Lt. Governor , Attorney General , Comptroller of Public Accounts , Land Commissioner , Agriculture Commissioner

Not held by Democrats

Seat 1 , Seat 2 , Seat 3

Not held by Democrats

Place 1 , Place 2 , Place 3 , Place 4 , Place 5 , Place 6 , Place 7 , Place 8 , Place 9

Place 5
...
Dana Huffman
Place 6
...
Robert Johnson

Not held by Democrats

Place 1 , Place 2 , Place 3 , Place 4 , Place 7 , Place 8 , Place 9

District 13
...
Aicha Davis

Not held by Democrats

District 11 , District 12 , District 14

District 16
...
Nathan Johnson
District 23
...
Royce West

Not held by Democrats

District 2 , District 8 , District 9 , District 12

District 100
...
Venton Jones
District 102
...
Ana-Maria Ramos
District 103
...
Rafael Anchía
District 104
...
Jessica González
District 105
...
Thresa "Terry" Meza
District 107
...
Victoria Neave Criado
District 109
...
Carl Sherman, Sr.
District 110
...
Toni Rose
District 111
...
Yvonne Davis
District 113
...
Rhetta Andrews Bowers
District 114
...
John Bryant
District 115
...
Julie Johnson

Not held by Democrats

District 108 , District 112

Place 1
...
Robert Burns, III
Place 2
...
Robbie Partida-Kipness
Place 3
...
Bonnie Lee Goldstein
Place 4
...
Maricela Moore
Place 5
...
Erin Nowell
Place 6
...
Craig Smith
Place 7
...
Nancy Kennedy
Place 8
...
Dennise Garcia
Place 9
...
Bill Pedersen, III
Place 10
...
Amanda Reichek
Place 11
...
Cory Carlyle
Place 12
...
Ken Molberg
Place 13
...
Leslie Osborne

14th District Court
...
Eric V. Moyé
44th District Court
...
Veretta Frazier
68th District Court
...
Martin Hoffman
95th District Court
...
Monica Purdy
101st District Court
...
Staci Williams
116th District Court
...
Tonya Parker
134th District Court
...
Dale Tillery
160th District Court
...
Aiesha Redmond
191st District Court
...
Gena Slaughter
192nd District Court
...
Maria Aceves
193rd District Court
...
Bridgett Whitmore
194th Court
...
Ernest White
195th Court
...
Hector Garza
203rd Court
...
Raquel "Rocky" Jones
204th Court
...
Tammy Kemp
254th District Court
...
Kimberly Brown
255th District Court
...
Vonda Bailey
256th District Court
...
Sandra Streete
265th Court
...
Jennifer Bennett
282nd Court
...
Amber Givens
283rd Court
...
Lela Lawrence Mays
291st Court
...
Stephanie N. Mitchell Huff
292nd Court
...
Brandon Birmingham
298th District Court
...
Emily G. Tobolowsky
301st District Court
...
Mary Brown
302nd District Court
...
Sandra Jackson
303rd District Court
...
LaDeitra Adkins
304th District Court
...
Andrea Martin
305th District Court
...
Cheryl Lee Shannon
330th District Court
...
Andrea D. Plumlee
363rd Court
...
Tracy Holmes
Criminal District Judge Dallas County Number 1
...
Tina Clinton
Criminal District Judge Dallas County Number 3
...
Audra Riley
Criminal District Judge Dallas County Number 4
...
Dominique Collins
Criminal District Judge Dallas County Number 5
...
Carter Thompson
Criminal District Judge Dallas County Number 6
...
Nancy Mulder
Criminal District Judge Dallas County Number 7
...
Chika Anyiam

Not held by Democrats

162nd District Court , Criminal District Judge Dallas County Number 2

County

District Attorney
...
John Creuzot

County Court at Law No. 1
...
D’Metria Benson
County Court at Law No. 2
...
Melissa Bellan
County Court at Law No. 3
...
Sally Montgomery
County Court at Law No. 4
...
Dianne Jones
County Court at Law No. 5
...
Nicole Taylor
County Criminal Court at Law No. 1
...
Marilynn Mayse
County Criminal Court at Law No. 10
...
Monique Bracey Huff
County Criminal Court at Law No. 11
...
Shequitta Kelly
County Criminal Court at Law No. 2
...
Julia Hayes
County Criminal Court at Law No. 3
...
Audrey Moorehead
County Criminal Court at Law No. 4
...
Dominique Torres Williams
County Criminal Court at Law No. 5
...
Lisa Green
County Criminal Court at Law No. 6
...
Angela King
County Criminal Court at Law No. 7
...
Remeko Tranisha Edwards
County Criminal Court at Law No. 8
...
Carmen P. White
County Criminal Court at Law No. 9
...
Peggy Hoffman
County Court of Criminal Appeals No. 1
...
Kristin Wade
County Court of Criminal Appeals No. 2
...
Pamela Luther
Probate Court No. 1
...
Julia Malveaux
Probate Court No. 2
...
Ingrid Michelle Warren
Probate Court No. 3
...
Margaret Jones-Johnson

County Judge
...
Clay Lewis Jenkins
District Clerk
...
Felicia Pitre
County Clerk
...
John Warren
County Treasurer
...
Pauline Medrano
Tax Assessor/Collector
...
John R. Ames

County Commissioner Precinct 1
...
Dr. Theresa Daniel
County Commissioner Precinct 2
...
Andrew Sommerman
County Commissioner Precinct 3
...
John Wiley Price
County Commissioner Precinct 4
...
Dr. Elba Garcia

Precinct 1, Place 1
...
Thomas G. Jones
Precinct 1, Place 2
...
Valencia Nash
Precinct 2, Place 1
...
Margaret O’Brien
Precinct 2, Place 2
...
Katina Whitfield
Precinct 3, Place 1
...
Adam Swartz
Precinct 4, Place 1
...
Mike Jones
Precinct 4, Place 2
...
Sasha Moreno
Precinct 5, Place 1
...
Sara Martinez
Precinct 5, Place 2
...
Juan Jasso

Not held by Democrats

Precinct 3, Place 2

Sheriff
...
Marian Brown

Precinct 1
...
Tracey Gulley
Precinct 2
...
Deanna Hammond
Precinct 3
...
Henry Curry
Precinct 4
...
Eddie Brown, Jr.
Precinct 5
...
Michael Orozco