2020 Dallas County Democratic Nominees

VOTER ALERT - THERE IS NO MORE STRAIGHT TICKET VOTING!

In 2017, the Texas Republican Legislature took away your right to vote a straight party ballot. The Republicans knew this would cause longer lines, voter confusion, and help them win their races. Instead, turn it around on them and remember "Don't stop at the top. Vote for every Democrat!"

Lookup your specific districts here. Sample ballots will be available closer to the election.

PRESIDENT/VICE PRESIDENT Joe Biden / Kamala Harris Facebook | Twitter
US SENATOR MJ Hegar Facebook | Twitter
US CONGRESS DISTRICT 5 Carolyn Salter Facebook | Twitter
US CONGRESS DISTRICT 24 Candace Valenzuela Facebook | Twitter
US CONGRESS DISTRICT 30 Congresswoman Eddie Bernice Johnson Facebook | Twitter
US CONGRESS DISTRICT 32 Congressman Colin Allred Facebook | Twitter
US CONGRESS DISTRICT 33 Congressman Marc Veasey Facebook | Twitter
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER Chrysta Castañeda Facebook | Twitter
TEXAS SUPREME COURT, CHIEF JUSTICE Judge Amy Clark Meachum Facebook | Twitter
TEXAS SUPREME COURT, PLACE 6 Kathy Cheng Facebook | Twitter
TEXAS SUPREME COURT, PLACE 7 Judge Staci Williams Facebook | Twitter
TEXAS SUPREME COURT, PLACE 8 Justice Gisela Triana Facebook | Twitter
TEXAS COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 3 Elizabeth Frizell Facebook | Twitter
TEXAS COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 4 Judge Tina Clinton Facebook | Twitter
TEXAS COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 9 Judge Brandon Birmingham Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD100 Jasmine Crcokett Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD102 Rep. Ana Maria Ramos Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD103 Rep. Rafael Anchia Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD104 Rep. Jessica Gonzalez Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD105 Rep. Terry Meza Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD107 Rep. Victoria Neave Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD108 Joanna Cattanach Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD109 Rep. Carl Sherman Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD110 Rep. Toni Rose Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD111 Rep. Yvonne Davis Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD112 Brandy Chambers Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD113 Rep. Rhetta Bowers Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD114 Rep. John Turner Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD115 Rep. Julie Johnson Facebook | Twitter
FIFTH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS, PLACE 3 Judge Bonnie Lee Goldstein Facebook | Twitter
FIFTH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS, PLACE 6 Judge Craig Smith Facebook | Twitter
FIFTH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS, PLACE 8 Judge Dennise Garcia Facebook | Twitter
14TH JUDICIAL COURT Judge Eric Moyé Facebook | Twitter
95TH JUDICIAL COURT Judge Monica Purdy  Facebook | Twitter
162ND JUDICIAL COURT Judge Maricela Moore Facebook | Twitter
254TH JUDICIAL COURT Kim Brown Facebook | Twitter
CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT NO. 2 Judge Nancy Kennedy Facebook | Twitter
CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT NO. 3 Audra Ladawn Riley Facebook | Twitter
CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT NO. 4 Judge Dominique Collins Facebook | Twitter
SHERIFF Sheriff Marian Brown Facebook | Twitter
TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR Tax Assessor-Collector John Ames Facebook | Twitter
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 Commissioner Dr. Theresa Daniel Facebook | Twitter
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3 Commissioner John Wiley Price  Facebook | Twitter